Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher- Mrs Emily McMillen
Deputy Headteacher- Mrs Rebecca Starman
SENDCo and Inclusion lead- Mrs Leonie Cunnington
School Excellence Leader- Miss Marie Compton
Wider Leadership Team
KS2 Leader- Mrs Claire Bambridge
Curriculum Leader- Mrs Lucy Dryden
Office Staff
Business Support Officer- Mrs Denise Allen
Receptionist- Miss Seren Tristram
Nursery
Mouse Class
Miss Jen Robbins- Teacher
Mrs Debbie Sanderson- Teaching Assistant
Mrs Eloise Stanford- Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rachel Syer- Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cara Butters- HLTA
Reception
Rabbit Class
Mr Ben Powley- Teacher
Mrs Cara Butters- HLTA 0.2
Mrs Hayley Eyre- Teaching Assistant
Miss Jane Sugden- Teaching Assistant mornings
Miss Aimee Wright- Teaching Assistant afternoons
Year 1
Hedgehog Class
Mrs Lucy Dryden- Teacher
Miss Marie Compton- Teacher
Miss Lilly Goacher- Teaching Assistant
Miss Aimee Wright- Teaching Assistant mornings
Year 2
Squirrel Class
Mrs Jonquil Cornwell- Teacher
Miss Phoebe Tedstone- Teaching Assistant
Year 3
Otter Class
Miss Penny Carter- Teacher
Miss Kayleigh Dunton- Teaching Assistant
Year 4
Badger Class
Miss Katie Collins- Teacher
Miss Ellie Mileham- Teaching Assistant
Miss Gina Edwards- SEND Teaching Assistant
Year 5
Fox Class
Miss Carla Payne- Teacher
Ms Ali Ingham Teaching Assistant
Year 6
Red Deer class
Mrs Claire Bambridge- Teacher
Mr Jack Fendley- HLTA
Miss Amy Cubitt- SEND Teaching Assistant
Bear class- KS1 nurture
Mrs Ruth Harwood- Lead HLTA
Miss Kimberley Hamilton- SEND Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hannah Anderson- SEND Teaching Assistant
Mole Class - KS2 nurture
Mrs Helen Goacher- SEND HLTA, Thrive, children's SEMH and Pastoral Practitioner
Mrs Karen Friend- SEND Teaching Assistant
The Family Retreat
Miss Carrie Fisher- Heartwood Family Support Worker
Mrs Sophie Watson- Thrive Practitioner
Mental Health Champions
Mrs Leonie Cunnington- SENDCo
Miss Katie Collins- Teacher
Miss Ali Ingham- Teaching Assistant
Music
Mr Toby Rideout- Music Teacher
Additional Roles
Mrs Denise Allen- Attendance Support Advisor
Mrs Cara Butters- Forest School Teacher
Mrs Tamsin Mann- Phonics and reading intervention
Mrs Cara Butters, Mrs Hannah Anderson and Miss Kayleigh Dunton- Morning club staff
Mrs Davina Craske- Volunteer Librarian
MSAs
Mrs Kila Gagen- Senior MSA
Mrs Karen Friend
Mrs Kim Powley
Mrs Debbie Haynes
Mrs Suzanne Pearson
Mrs Joanne Dines
Mrs Emma Doolan
Miss Tatiana Lima
Site Manager
Mrs Nicola Weeks
Cleaners
Mrs Kila Gagen
Mrs Kim Powley
Mrs Debbie Haynes
Maternity leave
Mrs Emma Rowles
Mrs Laura Powley
Subject Ambassadors
Maths- Claire Bambridge and Leonie Cunnington
English- Bex Starman
Science- Lucy Dryden
PE/Sports- Katie Collins
Art/ Design and Design Technology- Jen Robbins
History- Penny Carter
Geography- Claire Bambridge and Leonie Cunnington
Global Citizenship- Emily McMillen
Religious Education- Bex Starman
Music- Toby Rideout
Computing- Ben Powley
RSHE/ Life Skills- Marie Compton
Modern Foreign Languages- Carla Payne
As a school we are required to declare that we do not have any employees that have a gross salary of £100,000 or more.
We currently do not have any members of staff who are union representatives and have time to fulfil this role.