Menu
Home Page
Heartwood CE VC Primary and Nursery School
Learn to Love – Love to Learn!
Translate

Our School Governors

Please see below for details of our school governors, their term and their roles within the governing body.

Governor Name

Governor Type

Term From

Term until

Position

Emily McMillen

Acting Headteacher

Sarah Anderson

Co-opted

24.09.2018

23.09.2022

Chair of Governors

Literacy

Rev Janet Allen

Foundation Bishop Appointed

15.06.2017

14.06.2021

Collective worship

SMSC

Kevin Blogg

Foundation DBE or PCC appointed

25.02.2019

24.02.2023

Vice Chair of Governors

 

R.E

Christian Distinctiveness

Daniel Christopher

Parent

28.01.2019

27.01.2023

Finance

H&S and premises

Davina Craske

Parent

11.01.2021

10.01.2025

 

Nicola Weeks

Staff

11.01.2021

10.01.2025

 

John Crowley

Local Authority

02.12.2018

01.12.2022

GDPR

Learning and outcomes

Curriculum

EYFS

HTPM

Sue Flood

Co-opted

19.07.2016

18.07.2024

Pay Committee

Attendance

Safeguarding

HTPM

Alison Tombs

Co-opted

03.12.2018

2.12.2022

SEND

Alison Woodward

Co-opted

19.10.2020

18.10.2024

RSHE

Lee Stevens

Associate   

28.04.2020

27.04.2027

Pupil Premium

Maths

Ann Morgan

Clerk

Harriet Beckett

Associate         Acting Deputy Headteacher

Debbie Leahy

LA Associate

Stuart Graver

LA Associate

Top